Midland University Hall of Fame

Midland University Warriors

Athletic Hall of Fame

Name Sport Year Inducted
1942 Football Team "Little Giants" Football 1991
1974 Football Team Football

1986

1979 Football Team Football 1999
1984-1985 Women's Basketball Team W. Basketball

1995

1989 Women's Indoor Track and Field Team W. Track and Field

1999

1989-1990 Men's Basketball Team M. Basketball

2009

2003 Women's Softball Team Softball 2013
Allen, Christopher Basketball, Baseball 2008
Allen, Lon Baseball, Football, Coach, AD 2000
Anderson, Brant Football 2010
Anderson Howell, Amber Cross Country, Track 2004
Baker, Adam Basketball 2011
Bales, Edward All Around Athlete 1988
Bartek, Donald Football 1986
Bartels, Gerald All Around Athlete 1991
Beaumont Rinn, Mary W. Cross Country, W. Track 2013
Benne, Robert, Dr. All Around Athlete 1990
Berkey, Duane Football, Basketball 2005
Blackwell, Gary Football, Baseball 2003
Bracker, Joanne W. Basketball Coach 1983
Bracker, Leon W. Basketball Coach 2012
Brei, Clarence Supt. of Maintenance 1990
Briscoe Szwanek, Lori    All American, W. Basketball  1998
Brock, Myron Football, Basketball 1998
Brooks-Brown, Cheryl           W. Basketball 1991
Brown, Dexter Football, Track 1990
Bundgaard, Axal, Dr. Football 1984
Carlson, Steven Football, Track 2005
Carlton, Norman All Around Athlete 1995
Carson, Kim W. Basketball, Tennis, Coach 1994
Chrisman, Joe Football 2003
Christensen Curran, Karla W. Cross Country, W. Track 1999
Christensen, Maurice M. Basketball 1986
Coe, Charles, Dr. All Around Athlete, Physician 1996
Colburn, Brad Football 2009
Croft, Deb Softball, Basketball 1997
Davis, Garnet Basketball 1984
Day York, Denise Track 2003
DeBuhr, Randy M. Basketball, Track 1995
Denton, Robert Football 2008
Doerr Doughtry, Amy Cross Country, Track 1995
Dolliver, Dennis Football, Track 2009
Donahue, Ronald All Around Athlete 1983
Downer Koehler, Shelly W. Cross Country, Track 2007
Downer Nitz, Susan W. Track, Cross Country 2007
Draemel, Jeff M. Basketball 1987
Draemel, Michael M. Basketball 1987
Draemel, Myron Baseball, Golf, Basketball 1983
Eaton, William, Dr. Team Physician 1989
Ebers, James Booster Club Founder 1990
Engelhardt, Scott All American, Football 2002
Engskob, Dale M. Basketball 1994
Farmer, Rodney All Around Athlete 1987
Fergson, Todd M. Cross Country, Track 1994
Field Mechaelsen, Rhonda W. Basketball, Softball 1990
Flynn, Scott Football, Basketball 2002
Flynn, James All Around Athlete 2004
Francois, Sanice Football 2005
Frieze, Robert All Around Athlete 1987
Fuerst, J. Larry All Around Athlete 2003
Gardner, Wayne Official 1993
Gargano Snow, Nikki W. Basketball 2013
Gimmestad, Wilma Physical Education 1992
Graver, Lonnie Baseball, Basketball 2001
Groves, Dennis M. Basketball 1984
Gumb, John Football, Track 1993
Hale, Thomas All Around Athlete 1992
Harlan Stroup, Vicki W. Basketball 1999
Harnisch, G.D. Administration 2003
Hays Klepper, Cindy W. Basketball 2002
Heller, Lu Sports Editor 2001
Hessman Ronhovde, Edith W. Track, Cross Country 1993
Hilgenkamp, Rupert Football, Track 2013
Hill, Revoe Football 1983
Hollman-Richardson, Yvonne W. Cross Country, Track 2001
Holmes, Larry All Around Athlete 2008
Horn, Lawerence Football 1983
Houchin Wragge, Jennifer Basketball 2008
Hug, C.W. Student Trainer 2000
Hunter, William All Around Athlete, Official 1989
Jones, Twyman Baseball, Basketball 2002
King Jr., William Basketball, Track 1997
Kitzelman, Max XC, Track, Wrestling, Football, Coach 2007
Klug, Cheryl W. Basketball, Softball 1996
Klug, Richard, Dr. Football 1989
Kluthe, Don Football 2009
Koehler, Shelly Cross Country, Track 2007
Koolen, Martin Football 1983
Koonce, Raymond Football 2006
Kounovsky, Joe Basketball 1984
Kramme Wragge, Kari Track, Basketball, 1st Women's Neb. Athlete of the Year 1993
Kruger, Gene All Around Athlete 1988
Lanik, Doug Football, Baseball 2001
Lawrence, Karl Basketball 1988
Lindell, Lowry Basketball 2000
Lund, Dale, Dr. and Ruth Midland President 1991
Lundergard, Lisa All Around Athlete 2005
Marreel, David Football 1997
Martin, Gene All Around Athlete 1996
Martin Bolton, Trisha Softball 2004
McGill, Rich Basketball Coach 2011
McGillis, BJ Football 1988
McMahon, Jim Cross Country, Track 1994
Meyer, David Football, Track 1992
Meyer, Gerald All Around Athlete, Coach 1989
Micek, Casey Football 2004
Micek, Chuck All Around Athlete 2006
Mlnarik, Heath Basseball 2010
Moore Peppmuller, Karen Basketball 2001
Muehlig, Doug Football 2006
Muller, Jay Basketball, Golf 2000
Muller, Sarah Volleyball, Basketball 2006
Mulvaney, Bob Basketball, Tennis 1996
Mulvihill Meister, Jill Volleyball 2003
Munn, Larry All Around Athlete 2001
Nelsen, William Football 1983
Nelson, Carrol Team Physician 1983
Nelson, William Football 1984
Nick, Brad Cross Country, Track 2007
Ninemire, Diane Softball 2011
Ninemire, Russ Football, Baseball 1999
Nissen, Henry All Around Athlete, AD 1997
Nordstrom, Paul Basketball, Football 1983
Olsen, Walt Football 1998
Olson, William Baseball 1986
Otte, Gerald All Around Athlete 1985
Penny, Robert All Around Athlete 1986
Pennybaker, Dale, Dr. Football, Basketball, PE Director 1996
Peterson, Irvin, Dr.  Basketball, Baseball 1987
Petrow, George All Around Athlete 1983
Pinkall, Arthur, Rev. Dr. Board of Trustees 1984
Pirtle, Mike Football 1993
Porter, William Football 1985
Prauner, Edwin, Dr. Administraor 1985
Prauner, Maurice All Around Athlete 1990
Reidmiller Swercyek, Shelli  W. Basketball 2011
Rhea, Harold, Dr. Football 1985
Riley Giesselmann, Mary Jo Basketball, Tennis 2005
Riley, Shawn Football 2010
Rinn, Andrew Cross Country, Track 2002
Robinson Bradley, Amber Volleyball 2010
Robinson Britt, Melody Track 2000
Ronhovde, Arthur Track, Football, Cross Country 1992
Ronhovde, Paul Track, Football 2009
Ross III, Elbert Rudy All Around Athlete 1988
Rump, Robert All Around Athlete, Coach 1993
Sarratt, Dale Basketball 2008
Schmidt Platt, Patricia Basketball 1989
Schmidt Thies, Pam Track, Basketball 2000
Schnebel, William All Around Athlete 1988
Schwartz, Williams Basketball 1989
Shanks, Todd Basketball, NAIA All-American 1998
Smagacz, Frank Football, Basketball 1983
Soucie, Joe Football 2007
Spale, Duane Football, Track 1991
Stednitz, Larry Football, Track 1998
Troy, Eileen All Around Athlete 1986
Walker, Cecil, Dr. Officiating, Education Chairman 1987
Vojtech, Joe Football, Coach 1995
Watchhorn, Donald Football 1992
West, Grandee Football, Track 2007
Wiesen, Mike Track, Football 2005
Williams, Mark All Around Athlete, Coach 1999
Wilson, Richard Basketball 1983