Midland University Athletics Athletic Staff

Midland University General Contact Information

Mailing Address
Midland University
900 North Clarkson Steet
Fremont, Nebraska 68025

 

Toll Free Number: 800-642-8382
Athletics Fax: (402) 721-9406

Administration
 Dave GillespieDirector of Athletics[email protected]402-941-6545
 Keith KrammeDir. of Retention/Compliance[email protected]402-941-6059
 Theo BlandAssistant Athletic Director[email protected]402-941-6062
 Gerald HarnischFaculty Athletic Representative[email protected]402-941-6271
 Bode HillAssistant A.D. for Recruiting[email protected]402-941-6511
Sports Information
 Dave AlbrechtSports Information Director[email protected]402-941-6244
 Daniel StinmanGraduate Assistant[email protected]402-941-6423
 Rich RayVoice of the Warriors[email protected]402-719-4785
Athletic Trainers
 Tom ReillyAthletic Trainer[email protected]402-941-6359
 Kelli GutzmannAthletic Trainer [email protected]402-941-6426
 Liz HumistonGraduate Assistant[email protected]
 Kayla UptagrafftGraduate Assistant[email protected]
 Darian HaynesHockey Athletic Trainer
Baseball
 Chad MillerHead Baseball Coach[email protected]402-941-6186
 Andrew BennettAssistant Coach[email protected]
 Adam SteyerAssistant Coach[email protected]402-941-6242
 Dylan StocktonGraduate Assistant[email protected]402-941-6242
Men's Basketball
 Todd EisnerHead Men's Basketball Coach[email protected]402-941-6526
 Bob LudwigAssistant Coach[email protected]402-941-6531
 AJ GordonGraduate Assistant [email protected]402-941-6361
Women's Basketball
 Shawn GilbertHead Women's Basketball Coach[email protected]402-941-6177
 Jasmine MosleyGraduate Assistant[email protected]
 Shelby RupprechtAssistant Coach
Men's & Women's Bowling
 J.J. MastnyHead Bowling Coach[email protected]402-917-8583
 Douglas UllmanAssistant Coach[email protected]402-941-6266
Men's & Women's Cross Country
 Erich WhitemoreHead Cross Country Coach[email protected]
 Mark KostekDirector of Cross Country[email protected]402-941-6319
Women's Cross Country
 Erich WhitemoreHead Cross Country Coach[email protected]
 Mark KostekDirector of Cross Country[email protected]402-941-6319
Football
 Josh GehringHead Football Coach[email protected]402-941-6366
 Mike CollinsDefensive Coordinator[email protected]
 Shawn DanielOffensive Line Coach[email protected]402-941-6347
 Joshua CarawayGraduate Assistant Coach[email protected]
 Mike PiatkowskiRunning Backs[email protected]
 Matt PurdomGraduate Assistant Coach[email protected]
 Damien RossDefensive Backs[email protected]
 DJ ZalewskiWide Receivers[email protected]
Men's Golf
 Nick SwaneyHead Men's Golf Coach[email protected]402-533-3821
 Baylor FalkGraduate Assistant[email protected]
Women's Golf
 Warren KuhlHead Women's Golf Coach[email protected]712-310-9832
 Baylor FalkGraduate Assistant[email protected]
Men's Hockey
 Jason CironeHead Mens' Hockey Coach[email protected]
Women's Hockey
 Shelby EdwardsHead Women's Hockey Coach[email protected]
Women's Lacrosse
 Samantha AucoinHead Lacrosse Coach[email protected]
Men's Shotgun Sports
 Bret EricksonHead Coach[email protected]706-577-1963
Men's Soccer
 Lewis WilcoxGraduate Assistant[email protected]
 General Info. & Camps[email protected]
Women's Soccer
 Greg JarosikHead Women's Coach[email protected]402-941-6431
 Paul CoxGraduate Assistant[email protected]402-941-6513
Softball
 Keith KrammeHead Softball Coach[email protected]402-941-6059
 Theo BlandAssistant Coach[email protected]402-941-6062
 Rachel TheisAssistant Coach[email protected]
Men's & Women's Tennis
 Matt RandallHead Coach[email protected]
 Jim JohnsonAssistant Coach
Men's & Women's Track & Field
 Mark KostekAll Events, Program Administrator[email protected]402-941-6319
 Daniel GerberSprints & Hurdles[email protected]402-941-6451
 Erich WhitemoreDistance & Middle Distance[email protected]
 Sadrac CherfilsLong Jump & Triple Jump[email protected]402-941-6028
 Jim McMahonDistance[email protected]
 Matt MaltbyThrows
 Julia HauserHigh Jump & Combined Events
 Sammie GarrisonPole Vault
Volleyball
 Paul GiesselmannHead Volleyball Coach[email protected]402-941-6318
 Nicole VenditteAssistant Coach / Strength and Cond[email protected]402-941-6015
 Nate MonganAssistant Coach
 Rod RichardsonAssistant Coach
 Jodi LanghorstAssistant Coach
Men's & Women's Wrestling
 Beau VestHead Wrestling Coach[email protected]402-941-6320
 Antonio BarberAssistant Coach[email protected]
 Wynn FangmeierAssistant Coach
 Zach WilcoxGraduate Assistant[email protected]
Cheer
 John YennyHead Cheer Coach[email protected]
Dance
 Trish RyanHead Dance Coach[email protected]402-941-6488